Skip to content

Why a CNFans sheet is still in your group chat: what its maintenance page says and a euro plan for the rows

Checked and updated .

Short answer: CNFans is Closed for new orders: on 19 October 2026 its homepage showed only a maintenance notice blaming persistent cyberattacks, and rep.tools, which earns affiliate commission, reported an owner-confirmed closure in August. Send it nothing more. The item number inside each old link still works, so rebuild rows as LitBuy links. An assumed ¥645 haul, about €77.40, costs €118.15 to Germany in one 1.9 kg parcel, with the €2 fee included.

What the CNFans maintenance page says

The page on cnfans.com was titled "Website Maintenance Notice" on 19 October 2026. It said the site "has been under persistent cyberattacks that our team has not yet fully brought under control", that it was undergoing maintenance and upgrades for safety, and that the page was a heads-up in the meantime. It named no date for a return and showed no ordering screen.

Two other facts frame it. rep.tools, a site that earns affiliate commission, listed CNFans as shut down with an owner-confirmed closure in August 2026. Trustpilot showed 4.1 from 13,294 reviews, the newest from 15 September. Before the notice, the terms we read gave a 0% headline fee, 60 days of storage and 3 photos.

CNFans status card, checked 19 Oct 2026
PointObservation
Label on this siteClosed
HomepageMaintenance notice only; cyberattacks cited
Support address on the noticethe support address on its notice
rep.tools, Aug 2026Owner-confirmed closure (affiliate source)
Trustpilot4.1 from 13,294; newest review 15 Sep
Terms before closure0% headline, 60 days, 3 photos
Link formatNot verified by us

A maintenance page with no date and no order button is, in practice, a closed shop.

Parcels, orders and credit still sitting at CNFans

Send nothing more. Each new purchase belongs to an agent whose pages respond, paid order by order, so a sudden outage cannot strand money you handed over in advance. For anything already with CNFans, the notice invites questions on orders at the email address printed on the notice. We cannot tell you whether replies come, so give them a short, dated message with order numbers and move on.

Collect your evidence now: order confirmations, payment receipts, tracking numbers and screenshots of any parcel page that still opens. If you paid by card or PayPal, the dispute rules and deadlines belong to your payment provider, not to us or to CNFans. If you have already opened a LitBuy account, remember that LitBuy locks an account when a chargeback is filed against it, so keep the two cases apart.

Write once with dated evidence, pay per order from now on, and send CNFans no new money.

Turning a CNFans link into a LitBuy product page

A CNFans link is an address wrapped around a marketplace item. The identifier that matters is the item number, which LitBuy accepts with a platform code: https://www.litbuy.com/product/<code>/<id>. We have no verified CNFans link pattern, so use the method below on each row.

  1. Paste the link into the LitBuy link converter, which decodes a wrapped url= address.
  2. If it fails, read the number yourself: Taobao id=, Weidian itemID=, 1688 between /offer/ and .html, JD before .html.
  3. Pick the code: 0 for 1688, 1 for Taobao, 2 for Weidian, 3 for JD.
  4. Open the result and look for a price and stock. An empty frame with 商品已下架 means the seller delisted it.

If a row has no usable link, search its product title on the marketplace. To use another open agent, KakoBuy has a tested format, kakobuy.com/item/details?url= plus the encoded marketplace link.

Rebuild from the number, and drop any row the seller has taken down.

One parcel or two: a CNFans haul costed to Germany

Assume an old CNFans sheet gave you two tees at ¥69 each, a hoodie at ¥189, a cap at ¥59 and trainers at ¥259, hypothetical prices totalling ¥645, about €77.40 at ¥1 ≈ €0.12. Assume 1.9 kg packed in total. LitBuy's estimator quoted €38.75 ($43.53) for 2,000 g to Germany on LIT-Economy-DHL-DE on 19 October 2026, and €24.12 ($27.10) for 1,000 g. Both are tax free, 10 to 15 working days.

Same goods, one parcel against two of about 0.95 kg, Germany, list prices
PlanShippingEU €2 feeTotal with goods
One parcel, 2,000 g quote€38.75€2.00€118.15
Two parcels, 1,000 g quote each€48.24€4.00€129.64

Single parcel, 1.9 kg assumed

Goods, ¥645 at about ¥1 ≈ €0.12€77.40

Shipping, 2,000 g list quote€38.75

EU €2 handling€2.00

Total, no coupon€118.15

Combining saves €11.49 here, as LitBuy's own help-centre example about combining parcels suggests. The €3 customs prepayment is inside each quote, and the box must stay within the line's size limit, 60 by 50 by 40 cm on this one. Before paying, run our shipping calculator for your own weights.

One combined parcel at €118.15 beats two at €129.64 on this haul.

Choosing where the rows go next

LitBuy is the obvious home for a sheet that already holds LitBuy-style links, but a big CNFans list does not have to land in one place. Rows that are cheap and light can go to whichever open agent quotes the lowest total for your weight. Our earlier notes record HooBuy as using the same 0, 1, 2 platform digits as LitBuy, hoobuy.com/product/<code>/<id>; we have not re-tested it, so check one row first. Whichever you pick, check the storage clock first: LitBuy keeps goods 90 days free, and our LitBuy warehouse page explains the daily fee after that.

Move light rows anywhere that quotes less, and keep one combined parcel per agent.

Why CNFans still draws crowds in Germany and France

Semrush's September 2026 data counts about 308,500 monthly searches for cnfans worldwide, and its 40,500 in Germany alone are roughly 1.8 times LitBuy's 22,200 there.

Monthly searches for cnfans, Semrush, September 2026
MarketSearches
Spain60,500
Italy49,500
Germany40,500
France40,500
United Kingdom27,100
United States27,100
"cnfans spreadsheet", US only8,100

Many searchers in these markets may be holding sheets rather than accounts. Another route is Oopbuy, the most-searched agent in Germany at 74,000, though it is a different business. Our Berlin page shows what local delivery looks like, and the LitBuy spreadsheet home page collects rows to rebuild.

Search demand has outlived the service, so many CNFans searchers probably need the rescue, not the shop.

Quick answers for CNFans spreadsheet holders

Has CNFans closed for good?

We cannot call it permanent. On 19 October 2026 its homepage showed a maintenance notice saying the site was under persistent cyberattacks not yet fully controlled. rep.tools, which earns affiliate commission, reported an owner-confirmed closure in August 2026. With no reopening date and no ordering page, we label it Closed and send every new row to an agent that is open.

Who do I contact about an unfinished CNFans order?

The notice itself printed one support email address and invited users to write about orders. We cannot say whether anyone is answering. If you write, include order numbers, payment dates and the method you used. Meanwhile, pay per order elsewhere and send nothing more to CNFans, since we saw no way to order there.

Why do so many Germans still search for CNFans?

Semrush's September 2026 data counts about 40,500 monthly German searches for cnfans, almost twice LitBuy's 22,200, plus 40,500 in France. Old sheets, videos and group chats probably keep the name alive long after a site stops ordering, which may be why a closure notice rarely reaches people holding the spreadsheet. That is why this page exists.

Do my CNFans spreadsheet rows still work?

Most can, because the product lives on Taobao, Weidian or 1688, not at CNFans. Pull the item number from each link and rebuild it as litbuy.com/product/ plus code and number, where 1 is Taobao and 2 Weidian. A row whose seller has delisted the item stays dead everywhere, which is why you open each LitBuy page and check it for a price.

What does a 1.9 kg haul cost to Germany through LitBuy?

On an assumed ¥645 haul, about €77.40, one 1.9 kg parcel at LitBuy's 2,000 g quote of €38.75 plus the €2 EU fee totals €118.15. Sent as two roughly 0.95 kg parcels at the 1,000 g quote, shipping rises to €48.24, the fee to €4 and the total becomes €129.64, which is €11.49 more.

Should I trust a site that says CNFans is back?

Treat it as unverified. The only CNFans page we could load on 19 October 2026 was the maintenance notice, and we saw no relaunch announcement. Do not type a password you used at CNFans into any other address, and check the exact spelling of a domain before you pay. A site that answers is no proof it is the old company.