Skip to content

An old WeGoBuy sheet in 2026: what is left of the agent, and how to reopen each item through LitBuy

Checked and updated .

Short answer: WeGoBuy has been offline since early 2025, and its homepage did not connect for our browser on 19 October 2026. Do not send it money; any account there is out of reach. The item numbers inside old links still work, so rebuild each row as a LitBuy link with code 0, 1, 2 or 3. An assumed ¥229 pair of trainers, about €27.48, costs €53.60 delivered to Germany at 1 kg, with the €2 fee.

What is left of WeGoBuy

WeGoBuy has been offline since early 2025, according to our notes. When we tried wegobuy.com in a headless browser on 19 October 2026, the connection failed and no page loaded. Trustpilot showed 1.9 from 19 reviews. Nothing we read describes a reopening, a refund process or a successor, so the rows in your sheet are the only part of it that survives.

WeGoBuy status card, checked 19 Oct 2026
PointObservation
Label on this siteClosed
HomepageDid not connect in our browser
Offline sinceEarly 2025, per our notes
Trustpilot1.9 from 19 reviews
Support contactNone in our notes
Link formatNot verified by us

An old sheet therefore carries two problems: dead agent links, and prices that date from before 2025. The item numbers behind the links are the part worth saving, and the rest of this page shows how to save them, what a rebuilt row costs, and which old assumptions to retire.

The agent is gone; the marketplace items behind its links may not be.

Nothing to send, nothing to chase

Do not pay anything to a site claiming to be WeGoBuy. We found no way to order, no address for support and no notice from the operator. Any account you once had is, for practical purposes, out of reach. If you kept order emails and payment receipts, file them, since they date the purchases for a card or PayPal provider, but time limits for disputes are set by the provider and may have lapsed.

For every future order, pay per order: settle each purchase and each parcel as you place it, with an agent whose pages you can open that day. That habit means a disappearance like this one costs you a sheet, not money held on account. Our LitBuy payment methods page lists what LitBuy's footer shows.

Chasing a vanished agent costs more than rebuilding the list somewhere live.

Pulling the marketplace number out of an old link

Every agent link wraps an item from a marketplace, and LitBuy needs only the number and a code: https://www.litbuy.com/product/<code>/<id>, where 0 is 1688, 1 Taobao, 2 Weidian, 3 JD. We never verified WeGoBuy's own pattern, so the steps are generic.

  1. Paste the old link into the LitBuy link converter.
  2. Failing that, locate the marketplace address inside it and read the number: id=, itemID=, /offer/ or the JD digits before .html.
  3. Rebuild with the right code and open the page.
  4. Discard dead rows: LitBuy shows an empty frame and 商品已下架 for delisted items, as in our Weidian test of 19 October.

With a 2024 sheet, expect a high share of delisted rows, though we cannot give a percentage. Search the title on the marketplace for the ones that fail.

Rebuild from the number, and expect an old sheet to lose rows.

1 kg of trainers in four markets through LitBuy

WeGoBuy's audience was spread over Europe, so here is one parcel in four markets. Assume a pair of trainers at ¥229, about €27.48 at ¥1 ≈ €0.12, weighing 0.95 kg boxed, so the 1,000 g quote applies. These are LitBuy estimator list prices for the cheapest tax-free line to each market on 19 October 2026.

1,000 g, cheapest tax-free line per market, list prices
MarketLineWorking daysShipping
GermanyLIT-Economy-DHL-DE10 to 15€24.12 ($27.10)
FranceLIT-Quickly-GOFO-FR10 to 15€23.75 ($26.68)
United StatesFF-GOFO-US-29 to 18$37.41
United KingdomFF-Royalmail-GB-19 to 16£16.87 ($22.49)

Trainers, assumed 0.95 kg, Germany

Goods, ¥229 at about ¥1 ≈ €0.12€27.48

Shipping, 1,000 g list quote€24.12

EU €2 handling, parcels after 25 Oct€2.00

Total, no coupon€53.60

To France the same pair comes to €53.23. The US and UK lines carry no EU fee and are not directly comparable in euros, because LitBuy quotes them in dollars and pounds. Customs differ by market, as our LitBuy customs page sets out.

Germany lands at €53.60 and France at €53.23: nearly the same.

Old duty notes to rewrite

A sheet from 2024 may tell you that small parcels pass duty free. For the EU that has changed: since 1 July 2026 a temporary flat €3 customs duty applies per tariff category in a parcel worth up to €150, and import VAT has applied from the first euro since July 2021, at 19% in Germany and 20% in France. On LitBuy's tax-free EU lines, LitBuy pays duty and VAT, and charges a flat €3 per parcel instead. In the United States, the $800 duty exemption ended for all countries on 29 August 2025.

Replace any 2024 duty note with the 2026 rules before you rely on it.

Picking a live agent for what survives

Once the rows are rebuilt, compare agents on totals, not on promises. LitBuy states no agent fee, 90 free storage days per item, 3 to 6 routine photos with extras at ¥1 each, and a ¥20 rehearsal parcel that reports real weight and size. For a second opinion, run another open agent's estimator for 1 kg to your postcode and set it beside the €53.60 above. HooBuy and KakoBuy both have pages here, and our LitBuy fees page lists LitBuy's charges line by line.

Compare delivered totals for one weight, and buy where the number is lower.

Where WeGoBuy was searched

Semrush's September 2026 data counts about 23,600 monthly searches for wegobuy worldwide. Its strongest markets sit in Central and Northern Europe, not in the big four.

Monthly searches for wegobuy, Semrush, September 2026 (0 = not a top market)
MarketSearches
Slovakia3,600
Austria2,400
Croatia2,400
Finland1,900
United States1,900
Germany, France, UK0 each

Few buyers in Germany search for it, so a WeGoBuy sheet in your hands is probably a leftover. The LitBuy spreadsheet home page has current rows, and the agents hub lists the open agents.

WeGoBuy is a name in old sheets, not a service, so use the rows and leave the agent.

Questions about an old WeGoBuy spreadsheet

Is WeGoBuy still running?

No sign of it. Our notes record it as offline since early 2025, its homepage did not connect for our browser on 19 October 2026, and Trustpilot showed 1.9 from 19 reviews. We found no relaunch notice. Treat any WeGoBuy page you meet today as unverified, and take the rows to an agent whose site and estimator respond.

Can I still get money or parcels out of WeGoBuy?

We know of no route. The notes record no support address for WeGoBuy and its site was unreachable. If you hold records of an old order, keep them, but do not send further money to chase it. If you paid by card or PayPal in 2025, your provider's own dispute limits may already have passed, so check them promptly.

How do I find the item number in an old WeGoBuy link?

Look inside the link for the marketplace address: Taobao uses id=, Weidian itemID=, 1688 the digits between /offer/ and .html. We have no verified WeGoBuy pattern. Paste the link into our converter, or search the product title on the marketplace, then rebuild as litbuy.com/product/ with code 1 for Taobao, 2 for Weidian, 0 for 1688.

What does 1 kg cost from LitBuy to France compared with Germany?

LitBuy's estimator on 19 October 2026 quoted €24.12 ($27.10) to Germany on LIT-Economy-DHL-DE and €23.75 ($26.68) to France on LIT-Quickly-GOFO-FR, both tax free and 10 to 15 working days. Add the €2 EU fee for parcels submitted after 25 October. The France line is 37 cents cheaper, so the choice matters little.

Why are WeGoBuy searches strongest in Slovakia and Austria?

Semrush's September 2026 data lists Slovakia at 3,600, Austria and Croatia at 2,400 each and Finland at 1,900, out of 23,600 worldwide. Germany, France and the UK are not among its top markets, which is not the same as zero. We have no LitBuy quote for Slovakia, Austria or Croatia, so run the estimator for your postcode.

Does an old WeGoBuy sheet's duty advice still apply?

Probably not. Since 1 July 2026 the EU charges a flat €3 customs duty per tariff category on parcels up to €150, and import VAT, 19% in Germany, has applied from the first euro since July 2021. On LitBuy's tax-free EU lines LitBuy pays these and charges a flat €3 per parcel, inside the quote. Rewrite any older notes.